300.000 Immobilien in Österreich
Österreichs größtes Immobilienportal

"Rooftop Terrace on Krugerstraße!"

Angebot auf FMH
WohnNet
auf immi.at seit 19.05.2026
Kategorie Wohnung
Adresse 1010 Wien
Wien 1.,Innere Stadt
Wien
Preis EUR 1.489.000
Preis pro m2 EUR 16.730,34
Typ Kauf
provisionsfrei nein
Fläche 89m2
Räume 4

?Rooftop Terrace on Krugerstraße!? Top-floor apartment in the heart of Vienna ? Krugerstraße, 1010 Vienna Location, location, location ? living at one of the city?s most prestigious addresses! Situated directly off Kärntner Straße, between the Vienna State Opera and St. Stephen?s Cathedral, this exceptional penthouse apartment enjoys a prime location in Vienna?s 1st district. Located at Krugerstraße 6 ? in a building dating from the early 1980s ? this stylish residence offers a balcony and a spacious rooftop terrace with stunning views over the rooftops of Vienna?s historic city center. Apartment Highlights at a Glance ? Living area: approx. 89 m² ? Balcony: approx. 15 m², street-facing, extending along the entire apartment ? Rooftop terrace: approx. 63 m² with panoramic views over Vienna?s inner city ? Rooms: 4 ? Elevator: private key-access elevator directly to the apartment ? Storage cellar: approx. 9 m² Layout & Features ? Central entrance hall with wardrobe area and access to the staircase ? Bright living room with comfortable seating area and open fireplace ? Separate dining room with access to the balcony ? Guest room with en-suite bathroom and WC, as well as access to the balcony and terrace ? Bedroom with walk-in closet ? Bathroom with spacious corner bathtub Rooftop Terrace with Panoramic Views & Private Lift A true highlight of this property is the generous rooftop terrace offering breathtaking panoramic views. It can be accessed either via a spiral staircase from the balcony or conveniently by a private indoor lift ? ideal for elegant evenings and entertaining guests. Additional Information On the ground floor of the building, there has been a popular and renowned Asian restaurant as well as a club for many years. The apartment is in well-maintained condition; however, modernization to contemporary living standards is recommended in order to fully realize its potential. Conclusion This property combines a prime location, exclusive outdoor spaces, and a spacious layout in the historic heart of Vienna. A rare opportunity both for owner-occupiers and as a stable long-term investment. Der Vermittler ist als Doppelmakler tätig!Angaben gemäß gesetzlichem Erfordernis: Heizwärmebedarf:69.0 kWh/(m²a)Klasse Heizwärmebedarf:CProvision Euro: 3.00 % exkl. MwSt.